Ram mandir Ayodha Related Short Questions PDF

Ram mandir Ayodha Related Short Questions PDF

Ayodhya Ram Mandir History | Ayodhya Verdict Case Study: 5 members constituted in the Supreme Court in the case related to Ayodhya Ram Janmabhoomi-Babri Masjid land dispute related to the final verdict (Ram temple foundation stone) from 1528 AD to 2019. The complete information on the decision given by the Constitutional Bench of Judges (ram mandir Ayodhya verdict) is as follows:

Ram mandir Ayodha Related Short Questions PDF
Ram mandir Ayodha Related Short Questions PDF

Ram mandir Ayodha Related Short Questions PDF

DOWNLOAD PDF HERE

Q.1: When the Bhoomi Poojan and foundation stone of Ayodhya Ram temple was done?
[A] August 2, 2020
[B] August 5, 2020
[C] 2 July 2020
[D] July 5, 2020

[B] August 5, 2020

Q.2: When was the foundation stone (foundation) of Ram temple first performed?
[A] 2 August 1989
[B] 9 November 1989
[C] 5 November 1949
[D] 8 July 1949

Ans- B

Q.3: How many days did the Ram temple foundation stone take after the Ayodhya dispute verdict?
[A] 30 years 8 months 27 days
[B] 20 years 8 months 27 days
[C] 15 years 5 months 10 days
[D] 10 years 5 months 30 days

Ans- A

Q.4: How many years took the decision to build Ayodhya Ram temple?
[A] 250 years
[B] 390 years
[C] 492 years
[D] 500 years

Ans- C

Q.5: In which state is Ayodhya (ayodhya) located?
[A] Punjab
[B] Haryana
[C] Uttar Pradesh
[D] Uttarakhand

Ans- C

Q.6: What was the changed name of Ayodhya?
[A] Faizabad
[B] Prayagraj
[C] Adirpur
[D] Pataliputra

Ans- A

Q.7: Ayodhya is situated on the bank of which river?
[A] Ganges River
[B] Saryu River
[C] Yamuna River
[D] Sutlej River

Ans- B

Q.8: When the Babri Masjid Attack built on the disputed land was broken.
[A] 6 December 1992
[B] 6 November 1992
[C] 7 January 1993
[D] 5 February 1994

Ans- A

Q.9: In 1992, Babri Masjid attack went, who was the Prime Minister of India at that time?
[A] HD Deve Gowda
[B] Vishwanath Pratap Singh
[C] P.V. Narasimha Rao
[D] Atal Bihari Vajpayee

Ans- C

Q.10: Who was the then President in the year 1992?
[A] Giani Zail Singh
[B] Shankar Dayal Sharma
[C] K.R. Narayanan
[D] Ramaswamy Venkataraman

Ans- B

Q.11: Who was the Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh at that time when Babri Masjid was demolished?
[A] Rajnath Singh
[B] Narayanadatta Tiwari
[C] Kalyan Singh
[D] Mulayam Singh Yadav

Ans- C

Q.12: On how many acres of Ayodhya verdict? | How much area of Ayodhya has the Supreme Court given ownership of the controversial land to ‘Ramlala’ in the form of Lord Ramchandra?
[A] 2.77 acres
[B] 5 acres
[C] 3.99 Acres
[D] 6 acres

Ans- A

Q.13: What else is Ayodhya Dispute called?
[A] Ram Janmabhoomi
[B] Babri Masjid land title dispute
[C] Both (A) and (B)
[D] None of these

Ans- C

Q.14: How long did the hearing of Ayodhya Ram temple dispute last?
[A] 50
[B] 40
[C] 60
[D] 90

Ans- B

Q.15: How many judges of Constitutional Bench ruled in Ayodhya Ram Janmabhoomi-Babri Masjid land dispute?
[A] 4
[B] 5
[C] 6
[D] 2

Ans- B

Q.16: Among the judges involved in pronouncement of Ayodhya dispute, who were the four judges besides Judge Ranjan Gogoi?
[A] Judge D.Y Chandrachud
[B] Judge Sharad Arvind Bobde
[C] Judge Ashok Bhushan
[D] Judge Abdul Nazir
[E] All of the above

Ans- E

Q.17: In the judgment of Ayodhya dispute, how many acres of land was given for the construction of the mosque?
[A] 4 acres
[B] 7 acres
[C] 5 acres
[D] 1 acre

Ans- C
Q.18: How much time has been given to build the temple (trust) after the verdict of Ayodhya dispute?
[A] 1 year
[B] 6 months
[C] 3 months
[D] 2 months

Ans- C

Q.19: In whose favor has the Ayodhya dispute been decided?
[A] Ram Janmabhoomi Nyas
[B] Sunni Waqf Board
[C] Both of the above
[D] None of these

Ans- A

Q.20: What is the name of the mosque in Ayodhya?
[A] Muslim Mosque
[B] Babri Masjid
[C] Akbar Mosque
[D] Shah Jahan Mosque

Ans- B

Q.21: When was Babri Masjid built?
[A] 1526
[B] 1527
[C] 1528
[D] 1530

Ans- C

Q.22: When did the Supreme Court give its final verdict in the Ayodhya dispute?
[A] 9 November 2019
[B] 8 November 2019
[C] 15 October 2019
[D] 28 October 2019

Ans- A

Q.23: When did the Supreme Court complete its hearing on the Ayodhya dispute?
[A] 16 October 2019
[B] 19 October 2019
[C] 9 November 2019
[D] 1 November 2019

Ans- A

Q.24: Recently, in which place have you registered a name in the Guinness Book after lighting 4 lakhs?
[A] New Delhi
[B] Prayagraj
[C] Ayodhya
[D] Mathura

Ans- C

Q.25: Who has become the new Chief Justice of our country?
[A] Judge Sharad Arvind Bobde
[B] Judge Ashok Bhushan
[C] Justice Ranjan Gogoi (46th-2012)

Ans- A

Q.26: Babur was the ruler of which dynasty?
[A] Lodhi Dynasty
[B] Mughal Dynasty
[C] Khurd dynasty
[D] Khilji Dynasty

Ans- B

Q.27: Who was the first Mughal ruler in India?
[A] Babur
[B] Humayun
[C] Akbar
[D] Jahangir

Ans- A

Q.28: Who is the current Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh?
[A] Ashok Gehlot
[B] Yogi Adityanath
[C] Nitish Kumar
[D] no moss

Ans- B

Q.29: Who is the Governor of Uttar Pradesh?
[A] Kalraj Mishra
[B] Ajay Vardhan
[C] Anandiben Patel
[D] Jagdeep Mukhi

Ans- C
Q.30: Chief Justice Ranjan Gogoi, Ashok Bhushan, D.Y. on Ayodhya Ram Babri Masjid land dispute (Ayodhya ram mandir depute) of Ayodhya. Chandrachud, S.A. The constitutional bench of which fifth judge ruled Bobde?
[A] Akil Abdul Qureshi
[B] Mohammad Rafiq
[C] S. Abdul nazir
[D] Radhakrishna Pathak

Ans- C

Q.31: Supreme Court decided to give ownership of the disputed ram janmabhoomi of Ayodhya?
[A] ‘Ramlala’ as a result of Lord Ramchandra
[B] Nirmohi Arena
[C] Land Trust
[D] Sunni Central Waqf Board

Ans- A

Q.32: Who is the first lawyer of Muslim side in Ayodhya case?
[A] Zafaryab Jilani
[B] Shahid Rizvi
[C] Abdul Nazir
[D] none

Ans- A

Q.33: What directions did the Supreme Court give to the Central Government for the construction of a temple on the controversial land of Ayodhya (ayodhya ram mandir history)?
[A] forming committee
[B] create trust
[C] making laws
[D] none

Ans- B
Q.34: Under which article of the constitution, the Supreme Court ordered the central government to form a trust for the disputed 2.77 acres of land in Ayodhya for the temple (ram mandir ayodhya) and allot 5 acres of land for the mosque to the Muslims. The
[A] Article 142
[B] Article 146
[C] Article 182
[D] Article 112

Ans- A

Q.35: On the basis of the report of which government agency in the controversial land judgment of Ayodhya, the Supreme Court said that Babri Masjid was built in place of a Hindu structure?
[A] Survey of India
[B] Archaeological Survey of India (ASI)
[C] ISRO
[D] no moss

Ans- B

Q.36: In how many pages did the Supreme Court decide the controversial land dispute in Ayodhya?
[A] 1145
[B] 1245
[C] 1345
[D] 1045

Ans- D

Q.37: Which religious books have the verses of the Supreme Court included as witnesses in the Ayodhya land dispute (adhodya verdict) case?
[A] Valmiki Ramayana
[B] Smanda Purana
[C] Both ‘A’ and ‘B’
[D] Ram Charitra Manas

Ans- C

Q.38: Who got Babri Masjid constructed on Babur’s order?
[A] Mir Jafar
[B] Mir Baqi (1528-29)
[C] Mirin Qasim
[D] Mir Mohammad

Ans- B

Q.39: Which High Court had divided this disputed land into three parts before the Supreme Court in 2010?
[A] Delhi High Court
[B] Kolkata High Court
[C] Allahabad High Court
[D] Madhya Pradesh High Court

Ans- C

Q.40: When did the Mughal king Babur die?
[A] 1530
[B] 1540
[C] 1545
[D] 1560

Ans- A

Q.41: What was the name of the son of Mughal emperor Babur?
[A] Humayun
[B] Akbar
[C] Jahangir
[D] Aurangzeb

Ans- A

Q.42: Between whom was the battle of Ghaghra fought?
[A] Ibrahim Lodi and Babur
[B] Rana Sanga and Babar
[C] Medni Rai and Babur
[D] Afghans and Babur

Ans- D
Q.43: Which was the largest historical decision of India?
[A] Kesavanand Bharti vs State of Kerala
[B] Ayodhya case
[C] Article 370
[D] triple talaq

Ans- A

Digital Odisha Provide Here imporant quiz for all competitive exam. if You prepairing for any competitive exam this portal help for you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

Previous Story

General Studies Short Questions PDF SET-22

Next Story

The Constitutional Development of India MCQ PDF

Latest from Blog